Email   Password 

Forgot Password

Home

Privacy Policy


IT Games Club is committed to maintaining your confidence and trust.

IT Games Club Limited ("ITGC") is committed to maintaining your confidence and respecting the trust you put in our service, and so accordingly maintains the following Privacy Policy to protect the personal information you provide online. In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect, use and disclose the information we obtain via our website, www.itgames.club (the "Site"), including the services and user offerings available via the Site (the "Offerings and Services").

By visiting the Site, or using any of our Services, you agree that your personal information will be handled as described in this Policy. Your use of our Site or Services, and any dispute over privacy, is subject to this Policy and our Terms of Use, available here.?

Definitions and Interpretation
In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"Site or Offerings and Services" means the IT Games Club site and offerings and Services delivered on the site or via pages associated with the primary domain.

"Account" means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site or such as may be created as a reference when you submit an online order or enquiry;

"Cookie" means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 13, below;

"Cookie Law" means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;

"personal data" means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the EU Regulation 2016/679 - the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"); and

"We/Us/Our" means IT Games Limited of 15-17 Middle Street, Brighton BN2 1EH

Information We Collect About You.
We may collect information directly from you and, as well as automatically through your use of our Site or Services. You can browse some areas of our Site without registering with us or providing your name or contact info. However, to access our full list of Offerings and Services or content on the Site, we ask you to register and provide certain information to us. In general, we collect information about you as follows:

     

Your Rights



How We Use Your Information
We use the information we collect about you through our Site and Offerings and Services as follows:


How We Disclose the Information We Collect

In this section we explain why and with whom we share your personal information:

Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms
We and our third party service providers use cookies and other tracking mechanisms to track information about your use of our Site and Services. We may combine this information with other personal information we collect from you (and our third party service providers may do so on our behalf).

Do-Not-Track
Our systems do recognize browser "do-not-track" requests. You may also, disable certain tracking as discussed in this section (e.g., by disabling cookies).

Plug-ins and Social Media Widgets
Our Site and Services may include social media features and widgets, such as the Facebook Like button and the "Share this" button, as well as other interactive mini-programs that run on our Site and Services and enable certain features to work (e.g., blogs and comments). These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Site or viewing through the Services, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly and for purposes. These features are displayed on our Site, but are hosted by third parties, and are subject to their own privacy policies, not this one.

User Generated Content
We may invite you to post content on our Site or Services, including your comments, reviews, pictures, and any other information. If you post such content, all of the information that you post will be available to other users of our Site and Services. Your posting may become public and IT Games Club cannot prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

Communications from Us
As noted, we may send you emails about products, offerings and services or other information we think may be of interest to you. You may opt out of these emails at any time by sending an email from the email address you wish to unsubscribe to unsubscribe@itgames.club. You may also follow the unsubscribe instructions in any such email we send to you. Please note that it may take up to 10 business days for us to process opt-out requests. If you opt-out of receiving promotional or informational emails from us, we may still send you emails about your account or any Services you have requested or received from us.

Access to Personal Information
If you have questions about the personal information you have provided us, or need to update certain personal information, you may contact us using the information provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Security
IT Games Club has implemented safeguards on the Site to prevent the unauthorized release of or access to personal information. For example, database information is kept separate from live servers and is firewall protected. Please be advised, however, that although IT Games Club has endeavored to create a secure and reliable site for you, the confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to or from IT Games Club via the IT games Club site or e-mail cannot be guaranteed. IT Games Club has no responsibility or liability for the security of information transmitted via the Internet.

Third-Party Web Sites
As a convenience to our visitors, IT Games Club' Website may contain links to a number of sites owned and operated by third parties that we believe may offer useful information or services to support our service to members. The policies and procedures we describe here do not apply to those sites. You should check the privacy policies of these individual sites to see how your personal information will be utilized by the operators of those third party web sites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
IT Games Club may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page. Your continued use of this site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept these changes. If we make any changes to this Policy that materially affect our practices with regard to the personal information we have previously collected from you, we will endeavor to provide you with notice in advance of such change by highlighting the change on our Site, or by emailing your email address of record.

How to Contact Us
Should you have other questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please use our "Contact Us" page.



Endorsed by Industry Leaders